Artists

What makes Craft + Design one of a kind is the quality of the artists who return as exhibitors year after year. Browse our 2016 artists.

This year Craft + Design is moving to historic Main Street Station’s newly renovated train shed and doubling the size of the show. Check back here often. We’ll be posting artists as they confirm their spots.

We look forward to welcoming the following artists to Richmond:

Debra Adelson – Booth 302
Jewelry
Collingswood, New Jersey

Linda Azar – Booth 602
Jewelry
Weaverville, North Carolina

Pam Bartl – Booth 309
Fiber
Chambersburg, Pennsylvania

Shellie Bender – Booth 102
Jewelry
Lawrence, Kansas

Jerry Bennett – Booth 207
Ceramics
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Danielle Blade – Booth 216
Glass
Ashley Falls, Massachusetts

David Bohnhoff – Booth 104
Wood
Richmond, Virginia

Leslie Bowman-Friedlander – Booth 103
Fiber
Reisterstown, Maryland

Pierre Bowring – Booth 314
Glass
Washington, D.C.

Veronika Braslavsky – Booth 319
Wearable
Bloomfield, Michigan

Shira Brooks – Booth 213
Jewelry
Richmond, Virginia

Ashley Buchanan – Booth 419
Jewelry
Marietta, Georgia

Hillary Burkett – Booth 217
Jewelry
Richmond, Virginia

Elaine Butcher – Booth 425
Jewelry
Detroit, Michigan

Robert Caperell – Booth 417
Functional Metal
Winchester, Virginia

Theresa Carson – Booth 523
Jewelry
Baltimore, Maryland

James Chamberlain – Booth 520
Functional Metal
Williamsburg, Virginia

Evan Chambers – Booth 403
Sculpture/3-D
Pasadena, California

Marie Chamblin Dirom  – Booth 421
Jewelry
Richmond, Virginia

Neil Claypoole – Booth 219
Wood
Kempton, Pennsylvania

Catherine Coloney – Booth 112
Wearable
Kensington, Maryland

Barbara Coyle Holt – Booth 301
Mixed Media
Staunton, Virginia

Ignatius Creegan – Booth 613
Fiber
Petersburg, Virginia

Alan Daigre – Booth 121
Wood
Readyville, Tennessee

Kathleen Dautel – Booth 516
Jewelry
Raleigh, North Carolina

Janine DeCresenzo – Booth 117
Jewelry
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Nicole Deponte Booth 101
Fiber
Providence, Rhode Island

Denise Dickens – Booth 205
Wearable
Washington, DC

Meg Dickerson – Booth 113
Ceramics
Silver Spring, MD

Alicia Dietz – Booth 427
Wood
Richmond, Virginia

Sean Donlon – Booth 410
Glass
Richmond, Virginia

Andrea Donnelly – Booth 210
Fiber
Richmond, Virginia

Marla Duran – Booth 318
Wearable
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania

Joe Engel – Booth 118
Mixed Media
Staunton, Virginia

Dawn Ferguson – Booth 321
Ceramics
Fredericksburg, VA

Matthew Fine – Booth 218
Glass
Norfolk, Virginia

Teddi Fine – Booth 114
Jewelry
Ellicott City, Maryland

Melissa Finelli  Booth 209
Jewelry

Boston, Massachusetts

Marshall Fisher – Booth 304
Mixed Media
Rockville, Maryland

Samantha Freeman – Booth 320
Jewelry
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Susan Frerichs – Booth 507
Jewelry
Richmond, Virginia

Michele Friedman – Booth 211
Jewelry
Chicago, Illinois

Pong Gaddi – Booth 212
Fiber
Buffalo, New York

Michael Gard – Booth 107
Sculpture/3-D
San Francisco, California

Grant Garmezy – Booth 106
Glass
Henrico, Virginia

Andrea Geer – Booth 115
Wearable
Rochester, New York

Betsy Giberson – Booth 517
Wearable
Warner, New Hampshire

Julie and Ken Girardini – Booth 312
Functional Metal
Sykesville, Maryland

Richard Gordon – Booth 612
Wood
Madison, Virginia

Lori Gottlieb – Booth 408
Jewelry
Owings Mills, Maryland

Shirley Gromen – Booth 502
Ceramics
Arlington, Virginia

Rebecca Grow – Booth 324
Sculpture/3-D
North, Virginia

Ruchi Gupta – Booth 614
Ceramics
Glen Allen, Virginia

Hilary Hachey – Booth 225
Jewelry
Baltimore, Maryland

Marilee Hall – Booth 327
Sculpture/3-D
Cookeville, Tennessee

Paul Hansbarger – Booth 420
Fiber
Harrisonburg, Virginia

Sarah Hassler – Booth 501
Jewelry
San Francisco, California

Michael Hayes – Booth 226
Glass
Spruce Pine, North Carolina

Daiga Henson – Booth 409
Wearable
East Windsor, New Jersey

Julia Hilbrandt  Booth 406
Wearable
Rhinebeck, New York

Elizabeth Holliday – Booth 424
Wearable
Memphis, Tennessee

Jake Johnson – Booth 418
Ceramics
Waynesboro, Virginia

Allison Jones – Booth 105
Jewelry
Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania

Rebecca Kane – Booth 518
Jewelry
Charlottesville, Virginia

Lori Katz – Booth 414
Ceramics
Springfield, Virginia

Jackie Kilmartin – Booth 109
Wearable
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Janice Kissinger – Booth 213
Wearable
Rehoboth, Massachusetts

Robin Kittleson – Booth 204
Glass
Geneva, Illinois

Lisa Klakulak – Booth 305
Wearable
Asheville, North Carolina

Nancy Kubale – Booth 203
Sculpture
Rutherford Country, North Carolina

Michelle LaLonde – Booth 110
Wearable
Ft. Pierce, Florida

Lynn Latta – Booth 411
Jewelry
Portland, Oregon

Beth Levine – Booth 202
Wearable
Patterson, New York

Tara Locklear – Booth 423
Jewelry
Raleigh, North Carolina

Alexandra Lozier – Booth 525
Jewelry
Brooklyn, New York

Lauren Markley – Booth 306
Jewelry
Raleigh, North Carolina

Lee Marraccini – Booth 405
Jewelry
Charlottesville, Virginia

Amber Marshall – Booth 311
Glass
Spruce Pine, North Carolina

Rob Mathews – Booth 412
Wearable
Deerfield, New Hampshire

Mindy McCain – Booth 322
Wearable
Indianapolis, Indiana

Erin McRoberts – Booth 224
Wearable
Richmond, Virginia

Kipley Meyer – Booth 404
Wood
Madison, Georgia

Jenae Michelle – Booth 514
Fiber
Washington, D.C.

Sandra Miller – Booth 303
Wearable
West Chester, Pennsylvania

Ayala Naphtali – Booth 328
Jewelry
New York, New York

Stephen Nelson – Booth 119
Glass
Shillington, Pennsylvania

Dianne Nordt – Booth 413
Fiber
Charles City, Virginia

Pavel Novak – Booth 402
Glass
Collingswood, New Jersey

Enid Kate O’Rourke – Booth 511
Wearable
Manakin Sabot, Virginia

Gabriel Ofiesh – Booth 512
Jewelry
Charlottesville, Virginia

Robert Patterson – Booth 208
Wood
Milton, Georgia

William Peirce – Booth 603
Wood
Silver Spring, Maryland

Jeff Pender – Booth 422
Ceramics
Mooresville, North Carolina

Jack Pine – Booth 407
Glass
Columbus, Ohio

Dion Pollock – Booth 206
Mixed Media
Williamsburg, Virginia

Mary Raivel – Booth 120
Jewelry
Baltimore, Maryland

Marjorie Rawson – Booth 513
Jewelry
Greenville, North Carolina

Daniel Rickey – Booth 108
Wood
Richmond, Virginia

Meghan Riley – Booth 122
Jewelry
Brooklyn, New York

Nancy Ryall – Booth 416
Jewelry
Oxford, North Carolina

Melissa Schmidt – Booth 325
Jewelry
St. Louis, Missouri

Caitie Sellers – Booth 201
Jewelry
Richmond, Virginia

Linda Senechal – Booth 524
Wearable
Dorchester, Massachusetts

John Shuptrine – Booth 316
Sculpture/3-D
Lynchburg, Virginia

Donna Silvestri – Booth 607
Jewelry
Richmond, Virginia

Christopher Skibbe – Booth 326
Glass
Richmond, Virginia

Sheree and Ken Sorrells – Booth 605
Fiber
Waynesville, North Carolina

Wendy Stevens – Booth 323
Functional Metal
Boyertown, Pennsylvania

Heather Stief – Booth 515
Jewelry
Mount Joy, Pennsylvania

Steve Stover – Booth 426
Wood
Midlothian, Virginia

Sarah Tector – Booth 116
Jewelry
Raleigh, North Carolina

Austin Titus – Booth 220
Jewelry
Hanover, Virginia

Thomas Turner – Booth 519
Jewelry
Kalamazoo, Michigan

Mia Tyson – Booth 604
Wearable
Tea Cay, South Carolina

Cathy Vaughn – Booth 214
Functional Metal
Richmond, Virginia

Connie Verrusio – Booth 215
Jewelry
Highland, New York

Francesca Vitali – Booth 317
Jewelry
Rochester, New York

Stacy Webber – Booth 308
Mixed Media
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Wendy Werstlein – Booth 307
Ceramics
Pelham, Massachusetts

Paul Willsea – Booth 506
Glass
Naples, Florida

David Winigrad – Booth 315
Mixed Media
Penn Valley, Pennsylvania

Laura Wood – Booth 221
Jewelry
Asheville, North Carolina

E. Douglas Wunder – Booth 415
Jewelry
Kutztown, Pennsylvania

Shanti Yard – Booth 310
Wood
Floyd, Virginia

Hsiang-Ting Yen – Booth 111
Jewelry
Raleigh, North Carolina

Barbara Zaretsky – Booth 606
Fiber
Asheville, North Carolina

Stephen Zeh and Tamberlaine Zeh – Booth 313
Wood
Temple, Maine

Jeremy Zietz – Booth 401
Wood
Richmond, Virginia

Featured VisArts Teachers

Jack Alden
Glass

Merenda Cecelia
Mixed Media

Lora Hart
Functional Metal

Karen Hull
Ceramics

Lauri Jenkins
Fiber

Al Pellenburg
Ceramics

Julia Pfaff
Fiber

Jay Sharpe
Jewelry

Kristi Totoritis
Glass

Lynalise Woodlief
Functional Metal

Local Makers
Blanc Creative
Dear Neighbor
Drift Riot
Handyma’am Goods
Join or Die
Lightbox Print Co.
Molly Virginia Made
North End Bag Company
Shockoe Atelier
Square Trade Goods Co.
Tupelo Fiber Designs

Special Thanks to Our Sponsors